Jurisdictional Officials

Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

William A. Prioleau

Headquarters Facilities Coordinator

Luther Holmes

Brenda Jones

Executive Board/Program Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop Johnie James Johnson—Ex Officio

William A. Prioleau—Chairman, Program Committee

Eugene Canty

Derrick Hutchins II

Alonzo Johnson

Edward Lee Johnson Sr.

James L. Lee

Annie P. Moody

Willie M. Rivers

George Mungin

Administrative Assistant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alonzo Johnson

Dean of Education

Wayne Penn

Ronald Grant

Joseph Brown

Angie Wallace

Jurisdictional Secretary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Lee Johnson Sr.

scjgensec@gmail.com

 Alfreda Wright, Assistant Secretary of Credentials

Linda Wright, Assistant Secretary of Registration

Denise Jones, General Assembly Clerk

Calvin Peterson, Credentials Clerk/Admin. Support

Jessie Williams, Asst. Secretary/Arc Administration

Mary B. Gourdine

Gwendolyn D. Parker

Carrie Jackson

Rhonda Johnson

Hayzel Smalls

Superintendent’s Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eugene Canty, Chairman

Joseph Brown

Alonzo Johnson

James L. Lee

Carl A. McCluney

Earnest Odom

Elijah Offord

Johnny Prioleau

William A. Prioleau

AIM—Auxiliaries in Ministry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chairman of AIM-George Mungin

Secretary-Sophia Caughmen-

Evangelism -Lawrence Williams

Missions -Jeremiah Washington

 Ethelbert Byers

Music -Yolanda Manning

Sunday School - Emma Dowling

Youth - Gary Lee

SMM- Jessie Williams

Ordination Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johnny Prioleau—Chairman

Joseph Brown

Keith Kershaw

Carl McCluney

Wayne Penn

Jurisdictional Adjutants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edward Martin—Chief

Ethelbert Byers

Trustee Board

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Harry Bowser IV—Chairman

William Boarum                 David J. Mangan, Sr.

Harry Bowser IV                Rosa Lee McKenney

Charles Corum                   James F. Moore

Katrena Glover                   James Peele

Ronald Grant                     Vodra E. Smith

Convention Chairman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Derrick Hutchins II—Chairman

Credentials Committee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carl McCluney—Chairman

Joseph Brown

Earnest Odom

Elijah Offord

Carl McCluney

William A Prioleau

Honors Club

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debora Washington

Budget of Financial Chairman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Luther Holmes

Headquarters Facility

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brenda Jones, Coordinator

Hospitality Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bonnie Johnson

Sibbie Ann Johnson

Aletha Keys

Public Relations

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Angie Rivers, Coordinator

(843-553-0204)

Triad Convention Child Care

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Emma Dowling, Director

Stanley Chisholm

Troy Johnson

Charles Quorum

Ransom Reese

SC Jurisdiction Photos

Donate

COGICSCJ CHURCHES

AIM Ministry

AIM Ministry

Contact US:

1339 Coulter Rd

Jamison Community 

St. Mathews, SC 29135

Ph. 803-503-0102  Fax: 803-553-1531

 

Satellite
PO Box 117 
Goose Creek, SC 29445
Phone: (843)797-5418  Fax: (843) 572-9577

 

Connect:

Directions:

  • w-facebook

Copyright © 2018 by SCJ COGIC

GiveLify.png